WEF/Annual Meeting/2019

From Wikispooks
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Event.png WEF/Annual Meeting/2019(WEF/Annual Meeting) Rdf-entity.pngRdf-icon.png
<- ->
WEF Annual Meeting 2019.jpg
Date22 January 2019 - 25 January 2019
LocationDavos,  Switzerland
PlannersWEF
ParticipantsSaul Zang, Alejandro P. Bulgheroni, Victor Dosoretz, Martin Eurnekian, Sebastián Bagó, Eduardo S. Elsztain, Marcos Bulgheroni, Juan Martín Bulgheroni, Delia Ferreira Rubio, Brian Schmidt, Paul Hunyor, Vikram Sharma, Jean-Sébastien Jacques, Simone Niven, James Chin Moody, Adam Long, Peter Holmes à Court, Jane Hunt, Brian Hartzer, David Stephen, Naomi Flutter, Rob Scott, Francis Rafal, Christoph Swarovski, Ulrike Guérot, Faisal bin Abdulrahman bin Al Muaammar, Stefan Doboczky, Angela Kane, Nabil R. Kuzbari, Rovnag Abdullayev, Elshad Nasirov, Israfil Mammadov, Shahmar Movsumov, Simon Galpin, Khalid Al Rumaihi, Abdulaziz Al-Helaissi, Mohammed Bin Mahfoodh Bin Saad Alardhi, Rishi Kapoor, H.H. Sheikh Salman Al Khalifa, Maliha M. Quadir, Jan Suykens, Jacques Vandermeiren, Geert Van Poelvoorde, Francois Faelli, Frank Van Lierde, Sebastian Vos, David Edwards, Sylvain Dhenin, Sharan Burrow, Florian Eder, Dominique Leroy, Duco Sickinghe, David Henry Doyle, Gottfried Leibbrandt, Yawar Shah, Thomas Leysen, Penelope Naas, Kevin O'Donnell, Fernando Honorato Barbosa, Luiz Carlos Trabuco Cappi, Octavio de Lazari Junior Jr, Mauricio Minas, Glaucimar Peticov, André Esteves, Thalita Gelenske Cunha, Pedro Jatobá, Jackson Madeiros de Farias Schneider, Paulo Cesar de Souza e Silva, Bernardo Gradin, Ilona Szabó de Carvalho, Robert Muggah, Caio David, Christian Egan, Candido Botelho Bracher, Ricardo Marino, Michael Rubinoff, Mauricio Adade, Fabio Schvartsman, Marcio Senne de Moraes, Ivan Krastev, Tihomir D. Kamenov, Carol Cruickshank, John M. Beck, Ricken Patel, Kevin Lynch, Darryl White, Michael Sabia, Victor Dodig, Mark Machin, Frank Sobey, Janet Longmore, Gabriel De Alba, Brent Bergeron, David Garofalo, Brandt C. Louie, Eric Martel, Pierre Gabriel Côté, Bill Thomas, Roy Gori, Peter Wilkinson, Chuck Magro, Michael Latimer, Ron Mock, Gordon Davies, Paul Thomas Jenkins, Ross Beaty, David McKay, John Stackhouse, Stephen J. Adler, Axel Threlfall, Ignacio Deschamps, Brian J. Porter, Neil Bruce, Ian Leslie Edwards, Eric Axford, Mark Little, Robert Dorrance, Bharat Masrani, Dominic Barton, Don Lindsay, Marcia M. Smith, David Walmsley, Kim Samuel, Brian Peccarelli, James C. Smith, Maximillian Seunik, Ivan Arriagada Herrera, Jean-Paul Luksic, Andrónico Luksic, Bernardo Larrain Matte, Francisco Perez Mackenna, Felipe Bayón, Jaime Caballero Uribe, Juan David Aristizabal, Carlos Julio Ardila, Flavia Santoro Trujillo, Jiri Smejc, Jean-Pascal Duvieusart, Claus V. Hemmingsen, Soren Skou, Flemming Besenbacher, Cees 't Hart, Jesper Vaagelund Christensen, Kim Fausing, Kasim Kutay, Lars Fruergaard Jorgensen, Camilla Sylvest, Birgitte Nauntofte, Lars Rebien Sorensen, Thomas Thune Andersen, Henrik Poulsen, Per Christensen, Torben Möger Pedersen, Henrik Burkal, Jens Martin Skibsted, John Goodwin, Niels B. Christiansen, Jørgen Vig Knudstorp, M. Shafik Gabr, Mostafa Amin, Riad Armanious, Ahmed Heikal, Hisham El-Khazindar, Karim El Chiaty, Pekka Lundmark, Rajeev Suri, Xavier Mesnard, Benoit Potier, Guillaume Faury, Ignacio Garcia Alves, Thomas Buberl, Benoît Claveranne, Hedwige Chevrillon, Pascal Cagni, Bernard Charlès, Florence Verzelen, Michael de Lagarde, Jean-Pierre Clamadieu, Judith Hartmann, Isabelle Kocher, Virginie Morgon, Jean Todt, Jérôme Pécresse, Carlo D'Asaro Biondo, Thierry Bollore, Carlos Ghosn, Subramanian Rangan, Debbie Stothard, Jean-Sébastien Decaux, Michele Lamarche, Matthieu Pigasse, Fabrice Node- Langlois, Marie de Vergès, Nicolas Barré, Alain Roumilhac, Thierry Déau, Jean-Philippe Courtois, Jean Raby, Francois Riahi, Helmut Reisinger, Fabrice Brégier, Maurice Lévy, Arthur Sadoun, Véronique Weill, Ashwani Gupta, Hadi Zablit, David Loew, Kathleen Tregoning, Sandrine de Guio, Jean-Pascal Tricoire, Frédéric Oudéa, Christophe Catoir, Vincent Granier, Patrick Pouyanné, Stéphane Bacquaert, André François- Poncet, Bernard Gautier, George Bachiashvili, Kasper Rorsted, Dirk Carsten Hoke, Peter Weckesser, Sergio Balbinot, Oliver Bäte, Jacqueline Hunt, Christof Mascher, Iván de la Sota, Lisa Witter, Frank Schulz, Abraham Schot, Mathias Döpfner, Martin Brudermüller, Hans-Ulrich Engel, Werner Baumann, Liam Condon, Stefan Gross-Selbeck, Bernd Hirsch, Thomas Rabe, Elisabeth "Liz" Mohn, Hans-Paul Bürkner, Christoph Schweizer, Jacob Hubert Linus Burda, Stephanie Czerny, Paul-Bernhard Kallen, Martin Weiss, Stefan Winners, Stefan Schmittmann, Markus Steilemann, Thomas Toepfer, Steffen Klusmann, Paul Achleitner, Sylvie Matherat, Garth Ritchie, Karl von Rohr, Christian Sewing, Carsten Spohr, Ken Allen, Frank Appel, Nikolaus von Bomhard, Melanie Kreis, Thomas Ogilvie, Marcus Brennecke, Noura Berrouba, Wilfried Stoll, Stephan Gemkow, Stefan von Holtzbrinck, Ana Trbovich, Daniel Schäfer, Carsten Knobel, Kathrin Menges, Hans Van Bylen, Alexander Geiser, Johanna Mair, Jaak Peeters, Gisbert Rühl, Klaus Becker, Matthias Zachert, Claus Zemke, Joerg Stratmann, Cornelius Baur, Solveigh Hieronimus, Kai Beckmann, Belén Garijo, Stefan Oschmann, Joachim Wenning, Ulrich Reitz, Ulrich L. Bettermann, Jörg Rockenhäuser, Harald Kayser, Peer M. Schatz, Volkmar Denner, Oliver Samwer, Charles-Edouard Bouée, Markus Krebber, Adaire Fox-Martin, Bernd Leukert, Bill McDermott, Peter Herweck, Roland Busch, Lisa Davis, Klaus Helmrich, Joe Kaeser, Cedrik Neike, Jim Hagemann Snabe, Regine Sixt, Bastian Obermayer, Caspar Busse, Insa Klasing, Herbert Diess, Andreas Renschler, Hiltrud Dorothea Werner, Wolf-Henning Scheider, Bassim Haidar, Tawfic S. Khoury, Samer S. Khoury, Mittchel Alexandra Benitez Torres, Richard Folsom, Fred Lam Tin-Fuk, Jack So Chak-kwong, Calvin Choi, Feridun Hamdullahpur, Francis Leung, Zhang Yi-Chen, John Lindfors, Victor L. L. Chu, Frank Tang Kui, Laura Cha, James Fok, Charles Li, Kevin Sneader, Manu Kumar Situations Investments and Long-Term Macro, Jacob Kam Chak-pui Mainland Business, Lincoln Leong Kwok- Kuen, Natalie Chan Hiu-Wai, Liu Changle, Carol Yu Ying, Kent Ho, Philippe Delorme Executive Officer, Building and Information Technology Business, Sun Qiang-Chang, Christine Hsu Sponsors Group, Asia-Pacific, Sabrina Chao, Gautam Adani, Vinay Prakash Mining, Integrated Coal Management and Bunkering, Anil Sardana Officer, Jayadev Galla, Shobana Kamineni, Neeraj Kanwar, Vineet Mittal, Rajeev Jain, Sanjiv Bajaj, Baba N. Kalyani, Amit Kalyani, Ajay Vir Jakhar, Tejpreet Singh Chopra, Rajkumar Duraiswamy, Sunil Bharti Mittal, Rakesh Bharti Mittal, Shereen Bhan, Chandrajit Banerjee, Marut Sen Gupta, Puneet Dalmia, Gaurav Dalmia, Karan Johar, Raul Rai, Ravikant Ruia, Bhuwan Chandra Tripathi, Sandeep A. Naik, Mallikarjuna Rao Grandhi, Grandhi Kiran Kumar, Pirojsha Godrej, Sudarshan Mahajan, Arjun Dhawan, Ajit Gulabchand, Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Shikhar Malhotra, Pawan Munjal, Rajat Bhargava, Mukesh Kumar Surana, Ratul Puri, Sri Venkata Ramakumar Sankara, Sanjiv Singh, Neelam Chhiber, Nandan Nilekani, Salil S. Parekh, Siddharth Jain, Kanika Tekriwal, Sajjan Jindal, Shyam Sunder Bhartia, Hari S. Bhartia, Neel C. Raheja, Manish Kejriwal, Uday S. Kotak, Ramesh Iyer, Pawan Goenka, Anand Mahindra, Sangeeta Prasad, Varun Venugopal Gupta, Neeraj Bharadwaj, Samir Saran, Shashi Shanker, Girija Shankar Chaturvedi, Madhur Deora, Ajay G. Piramal, Mukesh D. Ambani, Nita Ambani, Nikhil Meswani, Akash Ambani, Isha Ambani, Sumant Sinha, Manoj Menda, Bhairavi Jani, GV Ravi Shankar, Adar C. Poonawalla, Kezevino Aram, Mayuri Bhattacharjee, Ajay Singh, Anant Raj Kanoria, Sunil Kanoria, Dinesh Kumar Khara, Shiv Vikram Khemka, Israel Makov, Tulsi Tanti, Nidhi Tanti, Aarthi Subramanian, Natarajan Chandrasekaran, Natarajan Ganapathy Subramaniam, Rajesh Gopinathan, Banmali Agrawala, Thachat Viswanath Narendran, Chander Prakash Gurnani, Pradeep Koneru, Dhruv Manmohan Sawhney, Jai Shroff, Dipali Goenka, Saurabh Govil, Aparna Iyer, Azim H. Premji, Rishad Premji, Krishnamurthy \"Gopi\" Gopalakrishnan, Punit Goenka, Rosan Perkasa Roeslani, James T. Riady, John Riady, Prijono Sugiarto, Anindya Novyan Bakrie, Hartadi Agus Sarwono, Kartika Wirjoatmodjo, Husodo Angkosubroto, Axton Salim, Ratih Dewihandajani, Iim Fahima Jachja, William Tanuwidjaja, Evelina Fadil Pietruschka, Jürgen Rigterink, Karin Finkelston, Inger Andersen, Francesca Colombo, H. R.H. Prince Jaime de Bourbon de Parme, Basima Abdulrahman, Caroline Casey, Oded Eran, David Brodet, Gadi Evron, Yossi Vardi, Chen Linchevski, Irad Eichler, Paolo Merloni, Giovanni Bossi, Massimo Tononi, Ernesto Ciorra, Francesco Starace, Claudio Descalzi, Emma Marcegaglia, Bernard Hoekman, Philippe Roger Donnet, Timothy Ryan, Mario Moretti Polegato, Lorena Dellagiovanna, Andrea Illy, Stefano Lucchini, Carlo Messina, Stefano Scabbio, Alberto Nagel, Francesco Caio, Nerio Alessandri, Erica Alessandri, Carlo Cimbri, Mariame McIntosh Robinson, Shinya Katanozaka, Hiroko Kuniya, Miki Tsusaka, Takashi Hibino, Keiko Tashiro, Masato Nakagawa, Hiroyuki Wakabayashi, Hiroshi Igarashi, Chieko Ouchi, Yasushi Kinoshita, Satoshi Tomii, Nobuhiko Sasaki, Yoshito Hori, Kentaro Ichiki, Toshiaki Higashihara, Keiji Kojima, Hiroaki Nakanishi, Tadashi Maeda, Masayuki Tanimoto, Hiroyuki Ishige, Masatsugu Nagato, Hajime Nozawa, Masakazu Kubota, Heizo Takenaka, Yoshimitsu Kobayashi, Keisuke Nishimura, Sadanobu Takemasu, Yoichiro Ushioda, Hirokazu Yamanashi, Teruo Asada, Yutaka Shimazaki, Larry Meixner, Hitoshi Ochi, Ken Kobayashi, Christina Ahmadjian, Hitoshi Kaguchi, Shunichi Miyanaga, Hideaki Omiya, Yoshihiro Shiraiwa, Yasuyuki Fujitani, Tatsuo Yasunaga, Seiji Imai, Yasuhiro Sato, Nobuyuki Hirano, Randall C. Chafetz, Nobuhiro Endo, Norihiko Ishiguro, Tsuneo Kita, Koji Nagai, Hiroshi Ozaki, Hiroshi Mikitani, Hisayuki Idekoba, Masumi Minegishi, Tadashi Machida, Nigel Frudd, Kengo Sakurada, Kazuo Hirai, Shinji Naito, Marc Vermeire, Masayuki Hyodo, Hideki Yamano, Masahiko Oshima, Makoto Takashima, Vincent Ambrosino, Tomomi Fukumoto, Akira Haraguchi, Tak Niinami, Yoshihito Suda, Christophe Weber, Toshiyuki Inoko, Jun Suzuki, Tadashi Handa, Tsuyoshi Nagano, Nobuaki Kurumatani, Yoshitake Yamaguchi, Takeshi Uchiyamada, John Ehara, Tatsuya Hayashi, Makiko Eda, Mazen S. Darwazeh, Paul Okumu, Githinji Gitahi, Jesse Moore, Winnie Byanyima, Mohamed Muhsin Al- Beity, Kennedy Odede, Liz Muange, Henadi Al Saleh, Tarek Sultan Al Essa, Robert Etman, Hashim Gillani, Samir Kasem, Mohammed Alshaya, Marwan M. Boodai, Mohammed F. Alghanim, Mohammed Al Naki, Farouk A A Bastaki, Hassan El Houry, Mohammad Jaafar, Bahia E M Jaafar, Fritz Kaiser, H. S.H. Prince Maximilian von und zu Liechtenstein, Yakir Gabay, Frank Roseen, Alijan Ibragimov, Alexander Machkevitch, Benedikt Sobotka, Alexander Stubb, Kamarul Bahrin Haron, Tengku Tengku Zafrul, Mazuin Ismail, Wan Zulkiflee Wan Ariffin, Vijay Eswaran, Shahril Shamsuddin, Rewant Ruia, Carlos M. Jarque, David Coppel Calvo, Eduardo Padilla Silva, Juan Gilberto Marin Quintero, Guillermo Romo, Pedro Padilla Longoria, Leticia Gasca Serrano, Monica Flores, Nicolas Mariscal Torroella, Daniel Martinez-Valle, Enrique de Jesus Zambrano Benítez, Eugenio Madero, Idalia Cruz Garza, Misraim Macías Cervantes, Manfredi Lefebvre d‘Ovidio di Balsorano, Farhad Moshiri, Niama El Bassunie, Mike DeNoma, Debbie Aung Din Taylor, Kees van Dijkhuizen, Tom de Swaan, Alexander R. Wynaendts, Peter Oosterveer, Olivier Grémillon, Gillian Tans, Jeroen Ouwehand, Daan Eijwoudt, Kommer Damen, Rob Wainwright, Jennifer Morgan, Jean-François van Boxmeer, Laurence Debroux, Jesper Brodin, Olivia Ross-Wilson, Isabel Fernandez, Ralph Hamers, Tex Gunning, Michael Lightfoot, Laurent Le Moal, Coen van Oostrom, Wiebe Draijer, Jan van Nieuwenhuizen, Rob van Leen, Geraldine Matchett, Feike Sybesma, Dimitri de Vreeze, Ben van Beurden, Jessica Uhl, Maximo Ibarra, Frans van Houten, Henk de Jong, Jeroen Tas, Jeroen van der Veer, Dick Benschop, Eelco Hoekstra, Lada Kurelec, Eric Rondolat, Harry Verhaar, Pierre-Dimitri Gore- Coty, Cornelis van Zadelhoff, Ada Osakwe, Abdulsamad Rabiu, Uzoma Dozie, Ainojie Alex Irune, Wale Tinubu, Kola Adesina, Ambrosie B. Orjiako, Oscar Onyema, Olajumoke Adekeye, Emeka Emuwa, Tony O. Elumelu, Jim Ovia, Øyvind Eriksen, Caroline Hagen Kjos, Camilla Hagen Sørli, John Markus Lervik, Kjerstin Braathen, Olaug Johanne Svarva, Torgrim Reitan, Eldar Saetre, Johan H. Andresen, Svein Richard Brandtzaeg, Ann-Beth Freuchen, Stein Erik Hagen, Gry Aarnes, Sigve Brekke, Gunn Warsted, Pablo Alberto Barrera Lopez, Arne Cartridge, Svein Tore Holsether, Umesh Khimji, Pankaj K. Khimji, Hussain Dawood, Abid Butt, Sania Nishtar, Ali Raza Siddiqui, Zarrar Sehgal, Sharmeen Obaid Chinoy, Hashim Shawa, Adrian Zadeh, Sandro Salsano, Martin Burt, Song Juntao, Daniel Zhang, Zhao Ying, Jack Ma, Eric Jing, Liu Xiao, Li Yinuo, Layla Dong, Cai Mingpo, Han Gang, Zhang Jin, Zhang Juntao, Chen Yongqing, Xu Lirong, Liu Dashan, Ling Wen, Xiao Chuangying, Katherine Xin, Shaukat Aziz, Lyu Benxian, Song Zhiping, Dai Hegen, Zhang Xiaolun, Xu Niansha, Hou Weidong, Li Xinhao, Cai Jianbo, Jason Luo Guanhong, John Zhang Zhengping, Johnny Chi Jingtao, Lyu Jun, Sun Yongcai, James Liang Jian- Zhang, Jane Sun Jie, Leah Wang Ying, Cui Weigang, Cui Weixing, Michael Ding, Zhang Lei, Guo Guangchang, Zhu Huiying, Eric Xin Luo, Cherie Nursalim, Zeng Qinghong, Li Chuyuan, John Zhao, Chen Lifang, Ken Hu, Liang Hua, Peng Bo, Yan Lida, Hugo Shong, Li Pengcheng, Jeffery Lu Minfang, Chen Shengqiang, Jianwen Liao, Richard Liu, Long Yu, Jian Pei, Huang Dinglong, Wei Sun Christianson, Liu Jiren, Angela Wang Nan, Bill Liu Zihong, Ning Gaoning, Lee Kai-Fu, Zhang Xin (Shynn), Wang Huisheng, Keith Bradsher, Xu Hua, Zhang Ying, Long Tao, Zhao Weiguo, Qiu Yong, Yan Xuetong, Jiang Yan, Sun Yinhuan, Zhang Zhaoxing, Anna Fang Hamm, Jaime Araoz, Claudio Rodríguez Huaco, Rafael Dasso, Carlos Rodriguez- Pastor, Jaime I. Ayala, Simon Bakker, Maria Ressa, Roksana Ciurysek- Gedir, Michal Krupinski, Jacek Szwajcowski, Roman Palac, Paweł Surówka, Antonio Mexia, Carlos Gomes da Silva, Pedro Soares dos Santos, Jose Soares dos Santos, Claudia Azevedo, Mohamed Althaf Musliam, Neeshad Shafi, Nasser Marafih, Waleed M. Al Sayed, Abdulla Bin Mohammed Al Thani, Yousuf Mohamed Al- Jaida, Michael Ryan, Ahmed Ali Al Hammadi, Mansoor Bin Ebrahim Al Mahmoud, Abdulla Al Khalifa, Kenneth Choi Woo- Suk, David Kim Young- Hoon, Youngmin Joo, Hur Sae-Hong, Hyun-Woo Shin, Yong Hyun Kim, Dong-Won Kim, Dong-Kwan Kim, H. S. Cho, Chi Young Cho, Peter Schreyer, Hwang Chang-Gyu, Lee Dong-Myun, Yun Kyoung-Lim, Park Bong-Kwon, Kim So-Young, Cho Jeongwoo, Chey Jae-Won, Chey Tae-Won, Jun Kim, Vladimir Pozner, Valery Kazikaev, Dmitry Samartsev, Dmitri Trenin, Berel Lazar, Anatoly Karachinsky, Leonid Mikhelson, Ilya Tafintsev, Oleg Bagrin, Vladimir Lisin, David Iakobachvili, Mikhail Iakobachvili, Vagit Yu. Alekperov, Ivan Romanovsky, Valery Subbotin, Dmitry Timoshenko, Alexey A. Mordashov, Aleksandr Shevelev, Sergey Ivanov, Andrey A. Guryev, Andrey G. Guryev, Siroj Loikov, Sergey Komyshan, Dmitry Konov, Alexey Kozlov, Nail Maganov, Anatoly B. Chubais, Yuri Babin, Kirill Dmitriev, Herman Gref, Lev Khasis, Stanislav Kuznetsov, David Rafalovsky, Alexander Vedyakhin, Vladimir Evtushenkov, Victor F. Vekselberg, Dmitry A. Pumpyanskiy, Elena Martynova, Ivan Streshinsky, Alisher B. Usmanov, Olga Dergunova, Andrey L. Kostin, Riccardo Orcel, Yuri Soloviev, Vasily N. Titov, Arkady Volozh, Haifaa Al Mansour, Fadi Mohammed A. Jameel, Hassan Mohammed Jameel, Khaled A. Al Qahtani, Steve Bertamini, Sami Alangari, Mohammed ElKuwaiz, Khaled A. Juffali, Majid Al Mualla, Amr Enany, Hamza B. Alkholi, Yasser Al-Sharif, Abdulaziz Al Subeaei, Fahd Al-Rasheed, Talal Al Maiman, Lubna S. Olayan, Deemah Al Yahya, Ya Al Rumayyan, Khalid Alkhudair, Abdulmajeed Al Mobarak, Khalid Al Dabbagh, Abdulaziz Al Judaimi, Yasser Mufti, Amin H. Nasser, Sheila Al-Rowaily, Samir Al-Abdrabbuh, Yousef Al-Benyan, Abdulaziz Al-Jarbou, Khaled Nahas, Mohammed K. A. Al- Faisal, Nasser Al Nasser, Sofana Rabea Dahlan, Ayman Tamer, Saeed bin Mohammed Al Ghamdi, Elizabeth Rossiello, Wong Ai Ai, Helman Sitohang, David Sin, Jeffrey Pichet Jaensubhakij, Lim Chow Kiat, Anthony Tan, Oliver Tonby, Raman Singh, Noelle Tan, Magesvaran Suranjan, Jacques Aigrain, Vijay Poonoosamy, Anderson Tanoto, Belinda Tanoto, Shailendra Singh, Beh Swan Gin, Simon Cooper, Judy Hsu, Jonathan Rake, Chia Song Hwee, Dilhan Pillay Sandrasegara, Tan Chong Lee, Lorrance Brooks Entwistle, Melvyn Pun, Wendy Lucas-Bull, Peter Matlare, Maria Ramos, Jongisa Magagula, Patrice Motsepe, Abigail Mukhuba, Andries Jacobus Wilkens, Kgosi Motsepe, Stewart Bailey, Sipho M Pityana, Khanyisile Kweyama, Ernest Darkoh, Lukanyo Mnyanda, Bonang F. Mohale, Patrick Khulekani Dlamini, Mark Swilling, Adrian Gore, Roger Jardine, Busi Mabuza, Tshokolo Nchocho, Stephen Koseff, Nonkululeko Nyembezi, Emmanuel Gamor, Jacko Maree, Yasuhiro Doida, Precious Moloi- Motsepe, Rob Shuter, Koos Bekker, Brian Kennedy, Trevor Manuel, Peter Moyo, Rapelang Rabana, Stephen Cornell, Bongani Nqwababa, Iqbal Survé, Skye Meaker, Ishmael Sunga, Jabu A. Mabuza, Funeka Montjane, Simpiwe K. Tshabalala, Popo Molefe, Tau C. Morwe, Sydney Mufamadi, Rafael Mateo Alcalá, Luis Castilla, José Manuel Entrecanales Domecq, Luis Maroto, Ana Botín, José Manuel González-Páramo, Carlos Torres Vila, Demetrio Carceller Arce, Rafael Del Pino, Javier López Madrid, Agustin Delgado, Ignacio Sánchez Galán, Gloria Fluxa Thienemann, Albert Morro Vall, Josu Jon Imaz San Miguel, Krishan N. Balendra, Krystle Reid, Kristina Lagerstedt, Niklas Gustafsson, Martin Lundstedt, Lars Stenqvist, Cecilia Skingsley, Claudia Olsson, Jacob Wallenberg, Casper von Koskull, Daniel Sachs, Johan Torgeby, Carl-Johan Hagman, Börje Ekholm, Erik Ekudden, Helena Norrman, Ulf Pehrsson, Åsa Tamsons, Karl-Petter Thorwaldsson, Lars G. Nordström, David Nabarro, Diane De Saint Victor, Claudio Facchin, Ulrich Spiesshofer, Peter Terwiesch, Andrea Pfeifer, Alain Dehaze, Rolf Dörig, Hans Ploos van Amstel, Essa Al Saleh, Daniel S. Aegerter, Steve Arora, Bernhard Hodler, Daniel Sauter, Patrick Odier, Pascal Kiener, Mark Pieth, Alexis Nasard, Roland Goette, Hariolf Kottmann, Urs Gredig, Patrick Combes, Dominique Velter, Lino Terlizzi, Laura Barrowman, David Mathers, Tidjane Thiam, Lara J. Warner, Urs Rohner, Serge Dal Busco, Björn Johansson, Heinz Karrer, Monika Rühl, Edilson Camara, Christoph Franz, Lieutenant General Philippe Rebord, Pascale Baeriswyl, Bineta Diop, Peter Friedli, Ivan Glasenberg, Tony Hayward, Patrick Chappatte, Damien Sauer, Jacques Erni, Torbjörn Törnqvist, Rainer-Marc Frey, Valter Sanches, Karen I. Tse, Alain Couttolenc, Heba Aly, Jamil El Khazen, Mark Beariault, André Kudelski, Morten Solbakken, Maurice Van Riek, Klaus Hommels, Marc Funk, Ian McIntosh, Margarita Louis- Dreyfus, Eva Happel Ebstein, André Hoffmann, Mona El Isa, Marco Dunand, Tej Tadi, Marwan Shakarchi, Paul Bulcke, Laurent Freixe, Chris Johnson, Marco Settembri, Paul Hudson, Vasant Narasimhan, Joerg Reinhardt, Shannon Klinger, Roland Fischer, Michael Süss, Nicole Schwab, John H. McCall MacBain, Boris Collardi, Loic Tassel, Virginie Helias, Charlotte Dauphin, Jose Larocca, Debra Walton, Marc Walder, Jacob Safra, Kim Stratton, Philippe Amon, Monique Cohen Amon, Romeo Lacher, Gilles Marchand, Lucica Ditiu, Benoit Revaz, Thomas Klühr, Thierry Léger, Veronica Scotti, Walter B. Kielholz, Christian Mumenthaler, Moses Ojeisekhoba, Darius Rochebin, Patrizia Laeri, Urs Schaeppi, Alexandra Brand, J. Erik Fyrwald, Thomas Wozniewski, Pierre Veya, Jamey Keaten, Peter Sands, Blaise Goetschin, Christophe Salmon, Jeremy Weir, Martin Blessing, Sergio P. Ermotti, Sabine Keller-Busse, Axel P. Lehmann, Piero Novelli, Axel A. Weber, Christy Hoffman, Thomas Bieger, Martin Engström, Eytan Stibbe, Herbert J. Scheidt, Peter Bakker, Klaus Schwab, Emma Benameur, Arnaud Bernaert, Roberto Bocca, Peter Brabeck- Letmathe, Børge Brende, Sebastian Buckup, Denise Burnet, Vanessa Candeias, Oliver Cann, Fon Mathuros Chantanayingyong, Sean de Cleene, Nicholas Davis, Sean Doherty, Silvio Dulinsky, Mirek Dusek, John Dutton, Julien Gattoni, Malte Godbersen, Knut Haanaes, W. Lee Howell, Philippe Isler, Troels Oerting Jorgensen, Jeremy Jurgens, Elsie S. Kanza, Ramya Krishnaswamy, Viraj Mehta, Stephan Mergenthaler, Adrian Monck, Derek O'Halloran, Mel Rogers, Olivier M. Schwab, Masao Takahashi, Terri Toyota, Justin Wood, Saadia Zahidi, Alois Zwinggi, Marco Lambertini, Manuel Pulgar-Vidal Otalora, Mario Greco, Michel M. Liès, Alison Martin, George Quinn, James Shea, Cher Wang, Lee Bo-Wei, Lena Ng, Chartsiri Sophonpanich, Soopakij Chearavanont, Suphachai Chearavanont, Sri Prakash Lohia, Aloke Lohia, Diskul Dispanadda (Duke), Chansin Treenuchagron, Thapana Sirivadhanabhakdi, Ho Ren Hua, Chaiwat Kovavisarach, Hakan Binbasgil, Aziz G. Zapsu, H. Cuneyd Zapsu, Vuslat Dogan Sabanci, Arzuhan Dogan Yalçindag, Mehmet Göçmen, Hanzade Dogan Boyner, Ertugrul Ozkok, Ahmet M. Oren, Ozgur Burak Akkol, Levent Cakiroglu, Fatih Ebiçlioglu, Yagiz Eyuboglu, Oya Unlü Kizil, Zaur Gahramanov, Ahmet Akça, Kaan Terzioglu, Osman Yilmaz, Victor Pinchuk, Fedir Serdiuk, Vadym Novynskyi, Alexey Pertin, Frank Duggan, Khadim Al Darei, Omar A. Al Futtaim, Hussain J. Al Nowais, Majid Saif Al Ghurair, John Defterios, Badr Jafar, Tushar Singhvi, Neeraj Agrawal, Majid Jafar, Hussain Sajwani, Ali Sajwani, Patrick Allman-Ward, Chris Hearne, Abdulla Bin Desmal, Sultan Ahmed bin Sulayem, Tommy Weir, Khalfan Belhoul, Adel Al Redha, Shayne Nelson, Hesham Al Qassim, Promoth Manghat, Binay Shetty, Sunny Varkey, Mona Al Marri, Eman Abdulrazzaq, Chang Soon-Young, Mohammed Al Shaibani, Florence Dubois, Jose Silva, Madhu Koneru, Adeeb Ahamed, Shahid Padinhare Kodakatt, Yusuff Ali, Asharf Ali, Joe Abi Akl, Alain Bejjani, Hani Weiss, Hidehiko Suzuki, Anurag Kashyap, Prasanth Manghat, Marwan J. Al Sarkal, Eugene Mayne, Khalid Abdulla-Janahi, Mohamad Ali Hamade, Shamsheer Vayalil, Konstantinos Apostolatos, Richard Lumb, Lara Poloni, Stefano Aversa, Andria Zafirakou, Walid Abu-Zalaf, Kumi Naidoo, Mark Cutifani, Andrew Sillitoe, Lakshmi N. Mittal, Aditya Mittal, Alan Belfield, Gregory Hodkinson, Ghassan Charbel, Malek Sukkar, Roger Carr, Orit Gadiesh, Michael Garstka, Paul Rawlinson, Huw Jenkins, George Bridges, Karen Frank, John McFarlane, Jes Staley, Tim Throsby, Ashok Vaswani, Sally Bundock, Simon Jack, Nick Robinson, James Landale, Nikos Stathopoulos, Jean-Baptiste Wautier, Ken Mulvany, Joe Cerrell, Philipp M. Hildebrand, Javier Blas, Constantin Cotzias, Robert Dudley, Brian Gilvary, Bernard Looney, Dev Sanyal, Angela Strank, Bas Burger, Philip Jansen, Gavin Patterson, Jan du Plessis, Bernadette Wightman, Alain Carrier, Gina Badenoch, Hilary Cottam, Charles Cameron, Iain Conn, Richard Hookway, David Isenegger, Leigh Tavaziva, Stuart Brooks, Manuel Falcó, Manvinder Singh Banga, Marco Herbst, David Novak, Roberto Quarta, Brian Donley, Matthew Layton, Malcolm Sweeting, Hadley Gamble, K.C. Sullivan, Christiane Amanpour, Jonathan Newhouse, Carolyn Fairbairn, Steve Koltes, Rolly Van Rappard, Nadja Swarovski, David Attenborough, Adrian McDonald, Richard Houston, Nigel Morris, Lisa Walker, Ed Williams, Jill Ader, Sherif Elsayed-Ali, Ellen MacArthur, Andrew Morlet, Sharan Pasricha, Amjad Bseisu, Leanne Kemp, Niall Murphy, Ariane Gorin, Andrew Baldwin, Jay Nibbe, Nicola Mendelsohn, Roland Rudd, Kevin Hewitt, Duncan Tait, Kieran Murphy, Ahmed Mazhari, Alex Beard, Christiana Figueres, Richard J. Gnodde, Sheila Patel, Matt Brittin, Laxmi Akkaraju, John Giusti, Mats Granryd, Katherine Garrett-Cox, B Kalyan Kumar, Rahul Singh, Johan Eliasch, Jenni Hibbert, Patrick Healy, William F. Browder, Alistair Dormer, Sasan Ghandehari, Samir Assaf, John Flint, Andy Maguire, Mark Tucker, Michael Izza, Lance Uggla, Daniel Rimer, Jan Hammer, Anil Aggarwal, Ajay Kalsi, Mohit Joshi, Keith Barr, Stephen Cotton, Andrew Schlossberg, Hendrik du Toit, Richard Bloxam, Guy Grainger, Vittorio Grilli, Daniel Pinto, Karim Shalak, Avid Larizadeh Duggan, Johannes Huth, Bill Michael, Gideon Moore, Juan Colombas, António Horta-Osório, Julian Birkinshaw, Jin Keyu, Richard Arnold, Kelly Buchanan, Ann Cairns, Gilberto Caldart, Vivian Hunt, Isao Kano, Franck Petitgas, Rob Heyvaert, Magdalena Skipper, Deborah Turness, Steven Ashley, Thor Björgolfsson, Scott McDonald, Ian Goldin, Susan Jebb, Andy Rubin, Kurt Bjorklund, Paul Manduca, Jonathan Oliver, Nigel Vaz, Kevin Ellis, Carol Stubbings, David Craig, Alessandra Galloni, Kevin Hanley, Simon McNamara, Martin Fraenkel, Miguel Milano, Helle Thorning- Schmidt, Christian Lucas, Toby Norman, Hilary Sutcliffe, Baillie Aaron, Andy Halford, José Viñals, Bill Winters, Keith Skeoch, Diana Paredes, Henry Curr, Patrick Foulis, Anne McElvoy, Belinda Parmar, George Osborne, David Crow, Chris Giles, Arash Massoudi, Gideon Rachman, John Ridding, Jim Yardley, Dmitry Zhdannikov, Monique Villa, James Harding, Marc Engel, Alan Jope, Leena Nair, Paul Polman, Jeff Seabright, Keith Weed, John M. Neill, Alexander Betts, Vikas Pota, Anil Agarwal, Charlotte Hogg, Makram Abboud, Jeremy Farrar, Howard Frumkin, Nicholas Moakes, Edward Whiting, Adam Garrard, Amy J.C. Cuddy, Paul A. Laudicina, Alex Liu, Jo Ann Jenkins, Debra Whitman, Kelly Bissell, Paul Daugherty, Mark Knickrehm, Sander van't Noordende, Julie Sweet, Scott Belsky, Michael S. Burke, Edward Dandridge, Brian Duperreault, Lucy Fato, Kevin T. Hogan, Peter Zaffino, J. Michael Evans, Lisa Donahue, Simon Freakley, Fred Kaiser, Andrew Jassy, Michael Punke, Elizabeth H. Shuler, Olivier Puech, Jim Taiclet Jr, Steve Collis, Dan Allen, Carlos Brito, Tony Milikin, Margery Kraus, James Rogers, Brad Drummond, Brent Franks, John Donovan, Lori Lee, Karim Antonio Lesina, Madeline Gannon, Ouriel Lancry, Manny Maceda, Hernan Saenz, Stephen G. Pagliuca, Catherine Bessant, Anne Finucane, Thomas K. Montag, Brian T. Moynihan, Andrea B. Smith, Karen Fang, Thomas Finke, Andrew Robertson, Jeff Schumacher, Gary Cohen, Paula J. Dobriansky, Sue Desmond- Hellmann, William H. Gates III, Mark Suzman, Rodger Voorhies, Michel Vounatsos, Laurence D. Fink, Robert Kapito, Barbara Novick, Mark Wiseman, Christine Anderson, Stephen A. Schwarzman, Peter T. Grauer, Mary Schapiro, Patrick Conway, Rashad-Rudolf Kaldany, Rich Lesser, Thomas Reichert, Jim Breyer, Ray Dalio, Greg Jensen, Karen Karniol- Tambour, David McCormick, Robert Prince, Tom Meredith, Andrew S. Weinberg, Michael Hankin, Victoria A. Espinel, Aron Cramer, Alyson Shontell Lombardi, Christina Lampe- Onnerud, Howard W. Lutnick, Joshua S. Friedman, Ingrid Kiefer, Dipender Saluja, Ion Yadigaroglu, Devry Boughner Vorwerk, David W. MacLennan, William Burns, Moisés Naím, Justine Cassell, Sourav Sinha, Holly Benson, Arvan Chan, Marcela Hawn, Cary Hobbs, Michael F. Neidorff, Andrew C. Wilson, Ahmad Iravani, Mark Nelson, Jay Pryor, Michael K. Wirth, Jeremy Allaire, Gerri Elliott, Francine Katsoudas, Maria Martinez, Chuck Robbins, Tae Yoo, Michael Corbat, Tyler Dickson, Jamie A Forese, Julie Monaco, Ida Liu, Ted Halstead, Matthew Prince, Michelle Zatlyn, Kenneth Harvey, Sara Eisen, Mark Hoffman, Julia Chatterley, Richard Quest, Hadi Partovi, Akshay Sabhikhi, Francisco D'Souza, Malcolm Frank, Rajeev Mehta, Othman Laraki, Rosanne Haggerty, Peter Laugharn, M. Sanjayan, Caroline Baumann, Susanne Bruyere, Laura Liswood, Stuart E. Eizenstat, Lydie Hudson, Einaras von Gravrock, Thomas M. Moriarty, David Blaine, Thomas P. Joyce, Jr., John Rosanvallon, Kent J. Thiry, Wendy Clark, Michael S. Dell, Allison Dew, Howard Elias, Karen H. Quintos, Janet Foutty, Stacy Janiak, Punit Renjen, Joseph Ucuzoglu, Tim Andree, Nick Brien, Ric Fulop, Aria Finger, William Lewis, Cathy Foster, Kris Miller, Douglas M. Baker Jr, Christophe Beck, Richard W. Edelman, Matthew J. Harrington, Luhan Yang, Sanford Climan, Mark D. Okerstrom, Beth A. Brooke- Marciniak, Carmine Di Sibio, Mark Weinberger, David Agranovich, Nick Clegg, Carolyn Everson, Marne Levine, Sheryl Sandberg, Sarah Williamson, Julia Luscombe, Melonee Wise, Kyle Zimmer, Zev Furst, Jose Bustamante, Matthew McSorley, David T. Seaton, Bruce Stanski, Michael Federle, Randall Lane, Ken Xie, Steven H. Gunby, Amy Webb, Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala, Scott Strazik, Danielle Merfeld, Michelle Dipp, William Ford, Graves Tompkins, N. V. (Tiger) Tyagarajan, Mark Vlasic, Eileen Donahoe, Stephanie Cohen, Karan Bhatia, Thomas Kurian, Ruth Porat, Philipp Schindler, Lorraine Twohill, Kent Walker, Jeffrey McDermott, Jerry Miller, Scott Minerd, Patrick J. Geraghty, Mark Burns, Scott Neal, Guy Rolnik, Robert C. Garrett, Naomi Oreskes, C. Vijayakumar, Nazneen Razi, Paula Steiner, Bonnie Gwin, Andrew LeSueur, Krishnan Rajagopalan, Stanley M. Bergman, Michael Ettinger, Vishal Lall, Antonio Neri, Patricia F. Russo, John Schultz, Jennifer Temple, Kenneth Goldman, Todd Platt, Jeff Huber, Christoph Schell, Dion Weisler, Scott B. Kapnick, Michael Patterson, Kenneth Roth, Bruce Broussard, Alan Wheatley, Hunter Hunt, will.i. Am, Mark Foster, Bridget van Kralingen, Chris Padilla, Ginni Rometty, Martin Schroeter, Tim Brown, Marcos Brujis, Nariman Behravesh, Sari Granat, James Rosenfield, Daniel Yergin, Jay Flatley, Kathleen Lynch, David Perry, Ravi Kumar S., Deverre Lierman, Sandra Lopez, Elie Maalouf, Marc Harrison, Marin Alsop, Andreas Fibig, Gregory Yep, Shenggen Fan, Gary A. Haugen, David Miliband, Jeanne Bourgault, Michael I. Roth, Martin L. Flanagan, William L. Meaney, Fidelma Russo, Asheesh Advani, Stephen Klasko, Jared Cohen, Gregory O'Brien, Sheila Penrose, Christian Ulbrich, Seema Kumar, Paul Stoffels, Alan Tennenberg, Kathy Wengel, George Oliver, James Dimon, Mary Callahan Erdoes, Jacob A. Frenkel, Vivian Tan, Bernard J. Tyson, Scott Nuttall, Lynne Doughtie, Scott Ozanus, David B. Agus, Kenneth M. Jacobs, Peter Orszag, Jeffrey Allen Rosen, Daniella Ballou-Aares, Seth Ellison, Kelly McGinnis, Michael T. Fries, Manuel Kohnstamm, Allen Blue, Rod Makoske, Richard Ambrose, Dov Seidman, Marissa Mayer, Michael S. Klein, Jonas Prising, Mara Swan, Stephanie Linnartz, Arne Sorenson, Peter Beshar, Daniel Glaser, Marin Soljacic, Andrew McAfee, Joy Buolamwini, Cesar A. Hidalgo, Roger Crandall, Michael Froman, Richard Haythornthwaite, Tara Nathan, Shamina Singh, Nili Gilbert, Navin Chaddha, Jeffrey W. Bolton, Gianrico Farrugia, Liz Hilton Segel, Nelson W. Cunningham, Julio Portalatin, Martine Ferland, Neal Keny-Guyer, Alan Murray, Sanjay Mehrotra, Peggy Johnson, Satya Nadella, Jan Neutze, Bradford L. Smith, Mary Snapp, Mauricio Ramos, Rachel Samrén, Gideon Lichfield, Tim Berners-Lee, Andras Forgacs, Stéphane Bancel, Eric Cantor, Ken Moelis, James Gorman, Thomas Nides, Jonathan Pruzan, Katharina Borchert, Franklin King Clyburn Jr, Kenneth C. Frazier, Julie Louise Gerberding, Michael Nally, Lydia Ogden, Stephanie Ruhle, Heather Bresch, Vivek Maru, Adena Friedman, Nelson Griggs, Enric Sala, Clay C. Williams, Ellen Zimiles, Linda Yaccarino, Lauren Woodman, Winslow Porter, Milica Zec, Barry M. Gosin, Elaine J. Dorward- King, Noreen Doyle, Steven J. Corwin, Emme Deland, Kenji Kohno, Patrick Dodd, David Kenny, Barry French, Glenn H. Hutchins, James (Jay) Bradner, Vivi Nevo, Stacey Cunningham, John Tuttle, Alexandra Wallace Creed, Oscar Brown, Vicki Hollub, Elizabeth ODay, John Wren, Karen van Bergen, Bono, Gayle E. Smith, Alexander Soros, Kabir Nath, Viola Llewellyn, John J. Studzinski, Mark Viso, Alex Karp, Shyam Sankar, Nikesh Arora, Ryan Gillis, Steve Davis, Jonathan Auerbach, Aaron Karczmer, Louise Pentland, William Ready, Dan Schulman, Alan Trefler, Jon Banner, Mehmood Khan, Ramon Laguarta, Simon Lowden, Jennifer Saenz, Steven Blasnik, Kirsty Graham, Ed Harnaga, Caroline Roan, Sally Susman, Eric Anderson, Matt Barnard, John Harris, Michael D. Granoff, Mike Levine, Carolyn Tastad, David Taylor, Katherine Hamilton, Andrew Thompson, Penny Pritzker, Carla Serrano, Robert E. Moritz, Tim Ryan, Frida Polli, Mohammed Saif Al- Sowaidi, Cristiano Amon, Steve Rusckowski, Howard Meyers, Dan Colarusso, Maryanne Hancock, Rebeca Hwang Eun Young, Afsaneh Mashayekhi Beschloss, Jules Kortenhorst, Carla Kriwet, Vitor Rocha, Kathy Bloomgarden, Clarke Murphy, Martina Cheung, Douglas L. Peterson, H. Fisk Johnson, Jim Alkove, Marc Benioff, Keith Block, Mark Hawkins, Richard Socher, Bret Taylor, Amy Weaver, Deepak Krishnamurthy, Judith Williams, Annette Clayton, Mike Moradi, Roger Barnett, Hicham Sabir, Flemming Ornskov, Michael Bingle, Troy Gayeski, Anthony Scaramucci, Carl Vause, George Soros, Jeremy Bailenson, Leanne Williams, Donald Allan Jr., James M. Loree, Paul N. Eckley, Randall Harbert, Surya Kant, Troy Ruhanen, Declan Kelly, Stephen Meahl, Joyce Russell, Jeffrey Goldberg, Greg Hyslop, Dennis A. Muilenburg, Greg Smith, Donald R. Harkleroad, David M. Rubenstein, Glenn Youngkin, Michael Goltzman, Beatriz Perez, James Quincey, Michael C. Bodson, Larry Thompson, Robert L. Dilenschneider, Neil Carr, Karen Carter, Diego Donoso, Jim Fitterling, Melanie Kalmar, Douglas Durst, Alexander Durst, Rana Foroohar, Gillian R. Tett, Dina Powell, David Solomon, Jeff Greene, Raymond Debbane, Mark Tercek, Meredith Kopit Levien, Mark Landler, Mark Thompson, Hutham Olayan, Vali R. Nasr, Platon, Henry Ross Perot Jr, Zia Khan, Naveen Rao, Rajiv Shah, Jamie Heller, Greg Ip, Hikmet Ersek, Caroline Tsai, Marc N. Casper, Matthew A. Quinn, Murray Rode, Sanjiv Ahuja, Bill Zarkalis, David Bonderman, Bernadette (Maya) Chorengel, Jim Coulter, Bill McGlashan, Jeffrey R. Tarr, Jerome Vascellaro, Ghida Fakhry, Natan Linder, Rick Goings, Carter Lyons, David Siegel, Alfred Spector, Noel White, Justin Whitmore, Jill Hazelbaker, Dara Khosrowshahi, Elizabeth Cousens, Alexa Koenig, Elissa Epel, David Abney, Nando Cesarone, Kate Gutmann, Scott Price, Kevin Warren, Brian Ballard, Stephane Kasriel, Jeffrey Ubben, Mark Ein, Rima Qureshi, Hans Vestberg, O. Andreas Halvorsen, Brian Kaufmann, Alfred F. Kelly Jr, Suzan Kereere, Demetrios Marantis, Ryan McInerney, Alan Fleischmann, Burke Norton, Robert F. Smith, Ray O'Farrell, Sanjay Poonen, Maria Teresa Kumar, Vivek Ranadive, Judith McKenna, Doug McMillon, Theresa Whitmarsh, Chiara Tilesi, Thomas DeRosa, Shankh Mitra, Hugh Verrier, Peter Liu, Jimmy Wales, Laura Alber, Julie Gebauer, Joe Gunn, John J. Haley, Carl Hess, Abidali Neemuchwala, Katja Iversen, Aneel Bhusri, Chano Fernandez, Murat Sönmez, Marisol Argueta de Barillas, Matthew Blake, Maha Eltobgy, Zara Ingilizian, Sarita Nayyar, Richard Samans, Paul Smyke, Anne Toth, Christoph Wolff, Adrian Lovett, Michael DeAddio, Igor Tulchinsky, Molly Crockett, Laurie Santos, Forsan Hussein, Lorenzo A. Mendoza, Alexandra Winkler Osorio, Andres Simon Gonzalez-Silen, Gabriela Saade, Truong Gia Binh, Le Dang Dung, Don Lam, Le Khac Hiep, Kudakwashe Regimond Tagwirei, Abdullah Abdullah, Mohammad Mansoor Akbar, Mohammad Ashraf Ghani, Abdelkader Messahel, Guido Sandleris, Horacio Reyser Travers, Dante Sica, Nicolás Dujovne, Nikol Pashinyan, Alison Tarditi, Steven Ciobo, Mathias Cormann, Simon Birmingham, Hervé Lemahieu, Martin Kotynek, Karin Kneissl, Yetnebersh Nigussie, Sebastian Kurz, Ilham Aliyev, Kamal Bin Ahmed Mohammed, Rasheed Al Maraj, Khalid Bin Ahmed Al Khalifa, Markus Preiß, Jean-Pierre Bourguignon, Luca Visentini, Geert Bourgeois, H.M. Queen Mathilde of Belgium, H.M. King Philippe of Belgium, Alexander De Croo, Kris Peeters, Charles Michel, David Burt, Denis Zvizdić, Bogolo Joy Kenewendo, Mokgweetsi Eric Keabetswe Masisi, Sergio Andrade, Eduardo Bolsonaro, Maria Cristina Frias, João Doria, João F. Caminoto, Paulo Guedes, Ernesto Henrique Fraga Araujo, Sergio Moro, Jair Bolsonaro, Luciano Huck, Ana Clara Costa, Boyko Borissov, Mamadou Alpha Barry, Sun Chanthol, Veronique Hob-Hob, Stephen S. Poloz, Goldy Hyder, William Francis Morneau, James Carr, Chrystia Freeland, François Legault, Navdeep Bains, Ian McKay, Isabelle Bajeux- Besnainou, Suzanne Fortier, Yi Hsin Cathy Chen, Robert Cox, Hindou Oumarou Ibrahim, Felipe Larraín Bascuñán, Alfredo Moreno Charme, Yves Moury, Alberto Carrasquilla, Maria Fernanda Suarez, Jose Manuel Restrepo, Federico Gutiérrez, Ivan Duque, Ricardo Avila, Carlos Alvarado Quesada, Adama Koné, Andrej Plenković, Rodrigo Malmierca Díaz, Andrej Babiš, Denis Mukwege, Kasper Ahrndt Lorenzen, Lizette Risgaard, Troels Lund Poulsen, Kristian Jensen, Keld Louie Pedersen, Lars Løkke Rasmussen, Michael A. Jarlner, Thorkil Sonne, José Valencia, Pablo Campana, Lenin Moreno Garcés, Amre Moussa, Sahar Nasr, Amr Nassar, Mostafa Madbouli, Jüri Ratas, Rebecca Araya, Ahmed Shide Mohamed, Workneh Gebeyehu Negewo, Abiy Ahmed, Michel Barnier, Violeta Bulc, Johannes Hahn, Kerstin Jorna, Jyrki Katainen, Cecilia Malmström, Carlos Moedas, Pierre Moscovici, Günther H. Oettinger, Frans Timmermans, Marietje Schaake, Manfred Weber, Timo Soini, Virpi Lummaa, Zoran Zaev, Michelle Yeoh, Aurélia End, Jitendra Joshi, Masha Macpherson, François Villeroy de Galhau, Isabelle Kumar, Jean-Paul Chapel, Stéphanie Antoine, Peter Zemsky, Philippe Mabille, Sylvie Kauffmann, Jean-Marc Vittori, Brune Poirson, Bruno Le Maire, Agnès Pannier- Runacher, Jean-Yves Le Drian, Muriel Pénicaud, Jun Takao, Mamuka Bakhtadze, Horst von Buttlar, Annegret Kramp- Karrenbauer, Susanne Amann, Manuela Kasper- Claridge, Dagmar Rosenfeld, Uwe J. Heuser, Benedikt von Imhoff, Ursula von der Leyen, Peter Altmaier, Jens Spahn, Andreas Scheuer, Georg Meck, Gerald Braunberger, Carsten Knop, Torsten Riecke, Tonia Mastrobuoni, Constantinos Demetriades, Linda Partridge, Johan Rockström, Stefan Kaiser, Wolfgang Krach, Olaf Gersemann, Miriam Meckel, Jochen Wegner, Patrick Gyimah Awuah Jr, Mahamudu Bawumia, Arkady Dvorkovich, Ellana Lee, Carrie Lam, Edward Yau, Paul Chan Mo-po, Wei Shyy, Pranjal Sharma, Ramesh Abhishek, Jaideep Bansal, Nara Lokesh, N. Chandrababu Naidu, Kamal Nath, Armstrong Pame, Manpreet Badal, K T Rama Rao, Kailash Satyarthi, Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Arun Jaitley, Amitabh Kant, Prannoy Roy, Vinela Jain, Aroon Purie, Shekhar Gupta, Luhut B. Pandjaitan, Thomas Trikasih Lembong, Rudiantara, Airlangga Hartarto, Mari Elka Pangestu, Akinwumi Ayodeji Adesina, Jennifer Blanke, Amadou Hott, Amani Abou-Zeid, Moussa Faki Mahamat, Takehiko Nakao, Sumantra Chakrabarti, Catherine De Bolle, James Scriven, John W.H. Denton, Liu Fang, Peter Maurer, Jürgen Stock, Fatih Birol, Stephanie von Friedeburg, Atul Mehta, Gilbert Fossoun Houngbo, Guy Ryder, Gita Gopinath, Christine Lagarde, David A. Lipton, Antonio Manuel Vitorino, Terje Roed-Larsen, Houlin Zhao, Arancha Gonzalez Laya, Keiko Honda, Wolfgang Ischinger, K. V. Kamath, Jens Stoltenberg, Michelle Bachelet, Laurence Boone, Angel Gurría, Greg Medcraft, Thomas Greminger, Luis Almagro, Mohammad Sanusi Barkindo, Rebeca Grynspan, Irene Arias, Luis Alberto Moreno, Kristalina Georgieva, Abha Joshi-Ghani, Jürgen Vögele, Amandeep Singh Gill, Antonio Guterres, Geir O. Pedersen, Peter Thomson, Henrietta H. Fore, Charlotte Petri Gornitzka, Cristiana Pasca Palmer, Achim Steiner, Liudmila Batura, Alicia Bárcena Ibarra, Audrey Azoulay, Patricia Espinosa Cantellano, Michael Møller, Filippo Grandi, Mark Lowcock, Natalia Kanem, Ghassan Salamé, Rachel Kyte, David Beasley, Kunio Mikuriya, Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, Francis Gurry, Roberto Azevêdo, Fuad Hussein, Mohamed Ali Alhakim, Thamir Abbas Ghadhban, Barham Salih, Paschal Donohoe, Simon Coveney, Leo Varadkar, Sinéad Burke, Mehdi Ghadyanloo, Tzipi Livni, Eli Cohen, Moshe Kahlon, Benjamin Netanyahu, Chemi Peres, Gianmario Verona, Federico Fubini, Alessandro Panerai, Maurizio Molinari, Marco Zatterin, Giovanni Tria, Enzo Moavero Milanesi, Yoichi Funabashi, Haruhiko Kuroda, Maoko Kotani, Satsuki Katayama, Takanori Nakagome, Makoto Suematsu, Shinichi Kitaoka, Yasunobu Aihara, Akira Haseyama, Yasu Ota, Sayuri Daimon, Takuzo Aida, Makoto Gonokami, Kanako Harada, Shoji Takeuchi, Yuki Hasegawa, Akira Sakano, Ayman Al Safadi, Muhannad Shehadeh, H.M. Queen Rania Al Abdullah, Mary Kawar, Crown Prince Al Hussein bin Abdullah II, H.M. King Abdullah II bin Al Hussein, Timur Suleimenov, Erbolat Dossaev, Agnes Matilda Kalibata, Patrick Njoroge, Mohammed Hassan Mohamud, Katie Hill, Peter Munya, Kanini Mutooni, Hashim Thaçi, Nayef Al Hajraf, Ali Hamadé, Gebran Bassil, Saad Hariri, Faiez Al Serrag, Adrian Hasler, Prince Alois of Liechtenstein, Dalia Grybauskaite, Werner Hoyer, Xavier Bettel, Ignatius Darell Leiking, Kamissa Camara, Matthew Caruana Galizia, Mario Martin Delgado Carrillo, Luis Miguel González Márquez, Carlos Mota, Graciela Márquez Colín, Sergio Sarmiento, Tudor Ulianovschi, H. S.H. Prince Albert II of Monaco, Sumiyabazar Dolgorsuren, Tsakhia Elbegdorj, Duško Marković, Yasmina Filali, Thaung Tun, Pradeep Kumar Gyawali, K P Sharma Oli, Rutger Bregman, H.M. Queen Máxima of the Netherlands, Sharon Dijksma, Victor Halberstadt, Wopke Hoekstra, Sigrid Kaag, Bruno Bruins, Mark Rutte, Mark Vernooij, Helen E. Clark, Jacinda Ardern, Grant Robertson, Frank Aigbogun, Udoma Udo Udoma, Okechukwu Enelamah, Øystein K. Langberg, Gunhild Anker Stordalen, Erna Solberg, Nina Jensen, H. R.H. The Crown Prince Haakon of Norway, H. R.H. The Crown Princess Mette-Marit of Norway, Ali bin Masoud bin Ali Al Sunaidy, Salem Ben Nasser Al Ismaily, Hina Butt, Shukri Bishara, Riad Najib Abdul Rahman Al Malki, Abeer Odeh, Rami Hamdallah, Luis Alberto Castiglioni, Mario Abdo Benítez, Wang Yongqing, Song Bing, Li Xin, Li Sixuan, Tian Wei, Ma Jun, Fang Xinghai, Wang Chen, Cai Fang, Ren Xuefeng, Lu Lin, Tan Chengxu, Zhang Weiwei, Wen Guohui, Le Yucheng, Zhang Yizhen, Miao Wei, Dai Dongchang, Lin Nianxiu, Xie Zhenhua, Zhang Jianhua, Min Zhu, Justin Lin Yifu, Hao Ping, Xiao Yaqing, Jin Xiangjun, Xue Lan, Zhu Ning, David Aikman, Lin Boqiang, Yang Yanqing, Rogers Valencia, Martín Alberto Vizcarra Cornejo, Ramon Lopez, Andrzej Duda, Mateusz Morawiecki, Jacek Czaputowicz, Pedro Siza Vieira Economy of Portugal, Mário Centeno Finance of Portugal, Ali Ahmed Al Kuwari, Ali Shareef Al Emadi, Mohammed Bin Abdulrahman Al Thani, Hassan Al Thawadi for Delivery and Legacy, Qatar, Lee Sang-Yup Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Republic of Korea, Shin Sung-Chul Science and Technology (KAIST), Republic of Korea, Chang Dae-Whan Media Group, Republic of Korea, Kang Kyung-Wha of Korea, Kim Hyun-Chong Korea, Oana Toiu Romania, Rustam Minnikhanov Russian Federation, Pinchas Goldschmidt European Rabbis, Russian Federation, Maxim Oreshkin Russian Federation, Alexander Novak Federation, Oleg V. Deripaska Russian Federation, Uzziel Ndagijimana Planning of Rwanda, Richard Sezibera International Cooperation of Rwanda, Diane Gashumba, John Rwangombwa, Paul Kagame, Faisal Abbas, Tony F. Chan Science and Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia, Haifa Al Mogrin Development Affairs and Assistant Deputy Minister for G20 Affairs of Saudi Arabia, Mohammad Al Tuwaijri, Khalid Al-Falih Resources of Saudi Arabia, Mohammed Al-Jadaan, Ibrahim A. Al-Assaf, Adel bin Ahmed Al Jubeir, Nadhmi Al Nasr, Peter Terium, Bader Al-Asaker, Khaloud AlMansour, Ibrahim Al Omar, H. R.H. Princess Reema Bint Bandar Al-Saud, Faisal Al Sugair, Sarah Al Suhaimi, Aleksandar Vučić, Haslinda Amin, Tony Tan Keng Yam, Ilian Mihov, S Iswaran, Heng Swee Keat, Ravi Menon, Subra Suresh, Ernest Chua Kian Jon, Khee Poh Lam, Bin Liu, Kishore Mahbubani, Tan Eng Chye, Tharman Shanmugaratnam, Tan Sumiko, Miroslav Lajčák, Peter Pellegrini, Marjan Sarec, Christopher Bishop, Lindiwe Nonceba Sisulu, Christina Adriana de Wet, Stella Ndabeni- Abrahams, Ebrahim Patel, Jeff Radebe, Tito Mboweni, Aaron Motsoaledi, Pravin Gordhan, Rob Davies, Lesetja Kganyago, Cyril M. Ramaphosa, Mamokgethi Phakeng, Jose Manuel Sanz Mingote, Carlos Segovia, Nadia Calviño Santamaría, Reyes Maroto Illera, Pedro Sanchez, Shellice Sairras, Peter Wolodarski, Raphael Gindrat, Myret Zaki, Dirk Schütz, Christian Dorer, Myriam Dunn Cavelty, Patrik Müller, Carmela Troncoso, Martin Vetterli, Srdjan Capkun, Joël Mesot, Noel Curran, Fabiola Gianotti, Walter Thurnherr, Guy Parmelin, Jörg Gasser, Ueli Maurer, Roberto Balzaretti, Ignazio Cassis, Alain Berset, Philipp Metzger, Seth F. Berkley, Tarzisius Caviezel, Stefan Walser, Marcus Caduff, Mario Cavigelli, Jon Domenic Parolini, Peter Peyer, Christian Rathgeb, Stefan Barmettler, Nane Annan, Peter A. Fischer, Eric Gujer, Luzi Bernet, Céline Tzaud, Hilde Schwab, Marie-Gabrielle Ineichen-Fleisch, Martina Hirayama, Stefan Schmid, Thomas J. Jordan, Angelika Kalt, Thomas Aeschi, Claude R. Béglé, Pascale Bruderer, Roland Rino Büchel, Marina Carobbio Guscetti, Stefan Engler, Jean-René Fournier, Bastien Girod, Daniel Jositsch, Roger Köppel, Magdalena Martullo- Blocher, Tiana Angelina Moser, Eric Nussbaumer, Kathy Riklin, Martin Schmid, Elisabeth Schneider- Schneiter, Beat Walti, Laurent Wehrli, Eveline Kobler, Rudolf Matter, Maren Peters, Bernard Rappaz, Arthur Rutishauser, Ernst Bromeis, Richard Baldwin, Yves Flückiger, Francisco de Assis Moreira E Silva, Martina Larkin, Helena Leurent, Anil Menon, Kirstine Stewart, Stefano Trojani, Dominic Kailash Nath Waughray, Mario Fehr, Carmen Elfriede Walker Späh, Augustine P. Mahiga, Chutima Bunyapraphasara, Pichet Durongkaveroj, Rached Ghannouchi, Zied Ladhari, Youssef Chahed, Rena Effendi, Murat Çetinkaya, Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu, Ruhsar Pekcan, Berat Albayrak, Yoweri Kaguta Museveni, Pavlo Klimkin, Petro Poroshenko, Turki Aldakhil, Mayssoun Azzam, Jamil El Hage, Sarah bint Yousif Al Amiri, Abdulla Bin Touq, Tariq Al Gurg, Essa Kazim, Abdulla Al Basti, Sami Al Qamzi, Ali Rashed Al Noaimi, Mohammad Abdullah Al Gergawi, Thani Ahmed Al Zeyoudi, Jameela Salem Al Muhairi, Younis Al Khoori, Obaid bin Humaid Al Tayer, Anwar Gargash, Ahmad bin Abdullah Humaid Belhoul Al Falasi, Nasser bin Thani Juma Al Hamli, H.H. Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Hessa Bint Eisa Buhumaid, Mariam Mohammed Saeed Hareb Al Mehairi, Omar bin Sultan Al Olama, Ohood Bint Khalfan Al Roumi, Ahmed Al Sayegh, Atraf Shehab, Bodour Al Qasimi, Abdulla Nasser Lootah, Mina Al-Oraibi, Julien Hawari, Saeed Al Eter, Alexander M. MacIntyre, Mark Carney, Anthony William Hall of Birkenhead, Katie Hope, Ngaire Woods, Stephanie Flanders, Ambereen Choudury, Jacqueline Simmons, Francine Lacqua, Beatrice Weder di Mauro, Robin Niblett, Peter Estlin, Patrick Allen, John Casey, Geoff Cutmore, Steve Sedgwick, Rani Raad, Richard Hatchett, Greg Clark, Jeremy Wright, Penny Mordaunt, Liam Fox, Matt Hancock, J. Adair Turner, Eyal Weizman, Wendy Barclay, Alice Gast, Jason Hallett, Robin Shattock, Jules Chappell, Lynda Gratton, François Ortalo- Magné, Minouche Shafik, Sara Pantuliano, Charles Godfray, Simon Robinson, Nicholas Stern, William J. Hague, Karin von Hippel, Rachel Botsman, Peter Tufano, Susannah Rodgers, Philip Campbell, Ambrose Evans- Pritchard, Benjamin Wright, Zanny Minton Beddoes, Roula Khalaf, Martin Wolf, Lawrence Elliott, John Chipman, Philip Aldrick, Richard Fletcher, Thorold Barker, Tony Blair, Alice Bunn, Elisha London, Mariana Mazzucato, Joanna Bryson, Jeremy O'Brien, Stephen Toope, Guy Standing, Robin Carhart-Harris, Louise Richardson, Sarah Whatmore, Nicola Perrin, Maria Konnikova, Nancy Brown, Katherine Bell, John Micklethwait, Brad Stone, Tom Keene, Henry Blodget, Nicholas Carlson, Farnam Jahanian, Illah Nourbakhsh, Gabriel O'Donnell, Randy Sargent, William Owens, Charlotte Pera, Joe Kernen, Becky Quick, Fareed Zakaria, Olivia Leland, Carol Becker, Lee C. Bollinger, Avril Haines, Siddhartha Mukherjee, Xavier Sala-i-Martin, Adam Tooze, Sarah Kelly, Raj Kumar, David G. Booth, William A. Hawkins, P. Murali Doraiswamy, Gideon Rose, Clifton Leaf, Maria Bartiromo, Al Gore, Marie Mattson, Naoko Ishii, Laura D'Andrea Tyson, Jonathan Thomas More Reckford, Michael E. Porter, David R. Gergen, Jane Nelson, Mark Wu, Lawrence S. Bacow, Ricardo Hausmann, Meghan O'Sullivan, Kenneth Rogoff, Timothy Adams, Jane Goodall, L. Rafael Reif, Cynthia Breazeal, Joshua Tenenbaum, David Autor, Carlo Ratti, Erik Brynjolfsson, Django Bonderman, Michael D. Madnick, Victor Dzau, Susan Goldberg, Heather Koldewey, Peter McBride, Francis S. Collins, Ali Velshi, David Spreng, Rachel Haas, Gregory Warner, Mike Kubzansky, Matthew K. Kaminski, Clifford Brangwynne, Emily Carter, Christopher L. Eisgruber, Tsoknyi Rinpoche, Kevin Delaney, Michael J. Mazarr, Soumitra Dutta, Jason Bordoff, Jim Leape, William McDonough, Ada Poon, Carolyn Rodriguez, Tom Szaky, Ian Phillips, Frederick Kempe, John Rutherford Allen, Gavin E. R. Wilson, Jonathan Tepperman, Jeffrey M. Drazen, Katrin Bennhold, Rebecca Blumenstein, Thomas L. Friedman, Nicholas D. Kristof, Andrew R. Sorkin, Arthur Gregg Sulzberger, Christine Heenan, Gerard Baker, Elena Cherney, Charles Forelle, Matthew Murray, Martin Baron, Heather Long, Lally Graham Weymouth, Adam Grant, Edward Felsenthal, Lynn St Amour, Brian Gallagher, Carol Christ, Ronald Dahl, Eve Ekman, Jodi Halpern, Emiliana Simon- Thomas, Douglas McCauley, Robert Zimmer, Raghuram G. Rajan, Anil Gupta, Jun Ni, Enrique Acevedo, Wilbur L. Ross, Michael Pompeo, Steven Mnuchin, Jared Kushner, Christopher P. Liddell, Robert E. Lighthizer, Nicholas Thompson, Zvika Krieger, Andrew Steer, Andy Serwer, John F. Kerry, Hedy Kober, Peter Salovey, Robert J. Shiller, Timothy Snyder, Peter Kodwo Appiah Turkson, Tran Tuan Anh, Nguyen Manh Hung, Tran Hong Ha, Nguyen Xuan Phuc, Dixon Chibanda, Mthuli Ncube, Sibusiso Moyo, Wiston Chitando, Emmerson Mnangagwa

George Soros

George Soros held a speech at the World Economic Forum, laying out his strategy:

China isn’t the only authoritarian regime in the world, but it’s undoubtedly the wealthiest, strongest and most developed in machine learning and artificial intelligence. This makes Xi Jinping the most dangerous opponent of those who believe in the concept of open society[...] This doesn’t mean that those of us who believe in the open society should remain passive. The reality is that we are in a Cold War that threatens to turn into a hot one. On the other hand, if Xi and Trump were no longer in power, an opportunity would present itself to develop greater cooperation between the two cyber-superpowers.[1]

Exposure

The participant list was published by Quartz.[2]

 

Known Participants

308 of the 2874 of the participants already have pages here: #if:

Many thanks to our Patrons who cover ~2/3 of our hosting bill. Please join them if you can.


References


57px-Notepad icon.png This is a page stub. Please add to it.